Staff 2021 – 2022

Headteacher – Mrs Jenny Pritchard
Deputy Headteacher – Mr Howard Auckland
School Business Manager – Mrs Carol Little

School Administrators
– Miss Teresa Luckman
– Mrs Hannah Ferrier

Site Manager – Mrs Petra Brown

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Headteacher : Mr Howard Auckland
Assistant Headteacher / Leader for Special Educational Needs & Disabilities : Miss Ann Davies
Early Years & Foundation Stage Leader : Mrs Liz Pollard
Key Stage 1 Area Leader : Mrs Karuna Shah
Years 3 and 4 Area Leader : Miss Hannah Martin
Years 5 and 6 Area Leader : Mr Phil Bailey
Lead Teacher for Curriculum Standards and Development : Mrs Michelle Haynes

Early Years and Foundation Stage (EYFS) / Reception

EYFS Area Leader / Reception Teacher : Mrs Liz Pollard
Reception Teacher : Mrs Aimee Sykes
Higher Level Teaching Assistant : Ms Jenny Bowcutt
Teaching Assistant / Cover Supervisor : Miss Jayne Richardson

Teaching Assistant : Miss Alexandra Cole

Teaching Assistant Apprentice: Miss Chloe Taylor

Key Stage One – Year One and Two

Key Stage 1 Area Leader / Year 2 Teacher : Mrs Karuna Shah
Year 1 Teacher : Mrs Angie Simpson / Mrs Paula Gallant
Year 1 Teacher : Miss Ann Davies / Mrs Lizzie Thomas
Year 2 Teacher : Mrs Gill Coe

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Laura Hall

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Kerry Rowley
– Mrs Sue Simmons
– Mrs Heather Standell

Key Stage Two – Year Three and Four

Year 3 & 4 Area Leader / Year 3 Teacher : Miss Hannah Martin
Year 3 Teacher : Mr Matthew Rice
Year 4 Teacher : Mrs Sally Holmes / Mrs Vanessa Fowler
Year 4 Teacher : Mr Kevin Powis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Nichole Jones

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lizzie Thornton

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Lianne Sainty

-Mr Rob McDonough

Key Stage Two – Years Five and Six

Year 5 & 6 Area Leader / Year 6 Teacher : Mr Phil Bailey
Year 6 Teacher : Mrs Michelle Haynes
Year 5 Teacher : Miss Jordan Leech
Year 5 Teacher : Mrs Barbara Moreton

Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lucy Poole

Associate / Trainee Teacher: Miss Jessica Hickman

Teaching Assistants :
– Mrs Lisa Furness
– Mrs Zoe Mackriel
– Mrs Abi Turner

Inclusion Mentors :
– Mrs Katie Beech
– Mrs Heloise Rees

Forest School Leader:
– Mrs Lianne Sainty

Sports Coaches :
– Mr Jordan Draper
– Mr Santiago Perez

Music Teacher : Mrs Karen Price

Head Cook : Mrs Lorraine Bood

Catering Assistants :
– Mrs Dawn Kidd
– Mrs Anne Morgan
– Mrs Wendy Lutner
– Mrs Liz Field

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor : Mrs Nichole Jones

Lunchtime Supervisors
– Mrs Sandra Edwards
– Mrs Sarah Hubbard
– Miss Christen Hailey
– Mr Rob McDonough
– Mr Charlie Nichol
– Mrs Barbara Patten

-Mrs Linda Pelling

Cleaning Assistants
– Mrs Josie Waterman
– Miss Christen Hailey
– Mrs Dawn Kidd
– Mrs Julianne Szklarzewicz

Muxton Extra Extended Provision

Breakfast Club:
– Mrs Zoe Mackriel
– Mrs Lisa Furness

After School / Holiday Club:
– Miss Vicki Cornes
– Mr Jordan Draper
-Mr Santiago Perez